Veröffentlicht am restaurants in jamestown, ny
[…] Petition to Terminate Withholding for Child Support Discovery Level. Child Support Order Modifying child support. <>/ExtGState<>/ProcSet[/PDF/Text/ImageB/ImageC/ImageI] >>/Annots[ 18 0 R] /MediaBox[ 0 0 612 792] /Contents 4 0 R/Group<>/Tabs/S/StructParents 0>> Notarized Forms. Sec. Some court filing costs may be in the hundreds of dollars. A written agreement must meet a few specific requirements or the Court can refuse to use it. How you notify the obligee will depend on whether the two of you agree on ending withholding. 4 0 obj @; RuIT/nSZ;@ct|Rb"(o! Please note: Section 39.521(1)(d)(7), Florida Statutes, states: The court may exercise jurisdiction over all child support matters, shall adjudicate the financial obligation, including health insurance, of the childs parents or guardian, and shall enforce the financial obligation as provided in chapter 61. Click here for the child support section of the Dependency Benchbook. File it with the district clerk in that county. Petition to Terminate Withholding for Child Support: Fill this out completely in blue or black ink and sign it.